Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 2043m²

26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150 is a house in Great Bay, TAS 7150. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 2043m². Last sold for $530,000 on 9 May 2023. Great Bay house median: $940,000.

Address searched

26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150

Latest recorded sale

$530,000 · 9 May 2023

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 May 2023$530,000private_treaty
12 January 2022$506,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +4.7% (+$24,000)

Public Record Details

Address
26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150
Property type
House
Suburb
Great Bay, TAS 7150
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
2043m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150, compare recent housesales in Great Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150

Sold by private treaty 09 May 2023

Great BayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 26 Blyth Parade, Great Bay, Great Bay TAS 7150

Flood risk
none

Great Bay 7150 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Great Bay, TAS

House median price
$940,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Great Bay 7150