Public property record
13 Diggers Crescent, Great Mackerel Beach, Great Mackerel Beach NSW 2108
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 594m²
13 Diggers Crescent, Great Mackerel Beach, Great Mackerel Beach NSW 2108 is a house in Great Mackerel Beach, NSW 2108. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 594m². Last sold for $915,000 on 3 February 2023. Great Mackerel Beach house median: $2.88M.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$915,000 · 3 February 2023
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 13 Diggers Crescent, Great Mackerel Beach, Great Mackerel Beach NSW 2108
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 February 2023 | $915,000 | private_treaty |
| 24 July 2017 | $535,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +71.0% (+$380,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 13 Diggers Crescent, Great Mackerel Beach, Great Mackerel Beach NSW 2108
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Great Mackerel Beach, NSW 2108
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Land size
- 594m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 13 Diggers Crescent, Great Mackerel Beach, Great Mackerel Beach NSW 2108, compare recent housesales in Great Mackerel Beach, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 13 Diggers Crescent, Great Mackerel Beach, Great Mackerel Beach NSW 2108
Sold by private treaty 24 Jul 2017
Great Mackerel BeachAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 13 Diggers Crescent, Great Mackerel Beach, Great Mackerel Beach NSW 2108
- Flood risk
- none
Great Mackerel Beach 2108 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Great Mackerel Beach, NSW
- House median price
- $2.88M
- 1-year growth
- +76.4%
- Recent sales
- 2