Public property record
291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 16.19m²
291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570 is a house in Greens Creek, QLD 4570. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 16.19m². Last sold for $950,000 on 8 March 2021.
Address searched
291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570
Latest recorded sale
$950,000 · 8 March 2021
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8 March 2021 | $950,000 | auction |
| 3 May 2019 | $490,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +93.9% (+$460,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Greens Creek, QLD 4570
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 16.19m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570, compare recent housesales in Greens Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570
Sold by private treaty 03 May 2019
Greens CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 291 Steele Road, Greens Creek, Greens Creek QLD 4570
- Flood risk
- none