Public property record
18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 2.83m²
18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675 is a house in Greta West, VIC 3675. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 2.83m². Last sold for $400,000 on 28 January 2023.
Address searched
18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675
Latest recorded sale
$400,000 · 28 January 2023
Sale History for 18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 28 January 2023 | $400,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 September 2018 | $202,000 | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +98.0% (+$198,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Greta West, VIC 3675
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 2.83m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675, compare recent housesales in Greta West, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675
Sold by private treaty 28 Jan 2023
Greta WestAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 18 Mcleans Road, Greta West, Greta West VIC 3675
- Flood risk
- none