Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 6m²

54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753 is a house in Grose Wold, NSW 2753. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 6m². Last sold for $3.10M on 30 September 2023.

Address searched

54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753

Latest recorded sale

$3.10M · 30 September 2023

Sale History for 54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 September 2023$3.10Mprivate_treaty
2 December 2020$2.35Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +31.9% (+$750,000)

Public Record Details

Address
54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753
Property type
House
Suburb
Grose Wold, NSW 2753
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
6m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753, compare recent housesales in Grose Wold, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753

Sold by private treaty 02 Dec 2020

Grose WoldAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Grose Wold

AddressPriceDate
Lot 19/226-228 Grose River Road, Grose Wold$3.85M20 February 2026
174 Grose Wold Road, Grose Wold$2.30M27 November 2025
151 Grose Wold Road, Grose Wold$825,00021 November 2025
87 Avoca Road, Grose Wold$2.50M13 October 2024
131 Grose Wold Road, Grose Wold$907,50027 September 2024
133 Grose Wold Road, Grose Wold$875,00019 July 2024
201 Grose Wold Road, Grose Wold$1.70M17 July 2024
53 Avoca Road, Grose Wold$1.50M29 May 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753 last sold and for how much?

54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753 was last sold on 30 September 2023 for $3.10M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $2.35M and the most recent sale of $3.10M, the property has changed by +31.9% (+$750,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold, Grose Wold NSW 2753 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Grose Wold sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.81M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

54 Grose River Road, Grose Wold 2753 | Sold $3.10M | PropertyLens