Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 21.19m²

97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570 is a house in Gunalda, QLD 4570. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 21.19m². Last sold for $670,000 on 20 December 2024. Gunalda house median: $652,500.

Address searched

97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570

Latest recorded sale

$670,000 · 20 December 2024

Sale History for 97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
20 December 2024$670,000private_treaty
21 April 2022$680,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -1.5% ($10,000)

Public Record Details

Address
97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570
Property type
House
Suburb
Gunalda, QLD 4570
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
21.19m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570, compare recent housesales in Gunalda, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570

Sold by private treaty 21 Apr 2022

GunaldaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 97 Sorensen Road, Gunalda, Gunalda QLD 4570

Flood risk
none

Gunalda 4570 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Gunalda, QLD

House median price
$652,500
1-year growth
+10.1%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Gunalda 4570