Public property record
24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566
House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 1012m²
24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566 is a house in Gunbower, VIC 3566. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 1012m². Last sold for $276,000 on 9 July 2024.
Address searched
24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566
Latest recorded sale
$276,000 · 9 July 2024
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 July 2024 | $276,000 | private_treaty |
| 15 June 2022 | $240,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.0% (+$36,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gunbower, VIC 3566
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 1012m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566, compare recent housesales in Gunbower, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566
Sold by private treaty 09 Jul 2024
GunbowerAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 24 Railway Place, Gunbower, Gunbower VIC 3566
- Flood risk
- none