Public property record
1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580
House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 13.05m²
1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580 is a house in Gundary, NSW 2580. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 13.05m². Last sold for $400,000 on 10 November 2025.
Address searched
1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580
Latest recorded sale
$400,000 · 10 November 2025
Sale History for 1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 November 2025 | $400,000 | auction |
| 15 July 2020 | $260,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +53.8% (+$140,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gundary, NSW 2580
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 13.05m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580, compare recent housesales in Gundary, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580
Sold at auction 10 Nov 2025
GundaryAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1185 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary, Gundary NSW 2580
- Flood risk
- none