Public property record
3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 4047m²
3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871 is a house in Gunning Gap, NSW 2871. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 4047m². Last sold for $320,000 on 24 April 2025.
Address searched
3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871
Latest recorded sale
$320,000 · 24 April 2025
Sale History for 3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 April 2025 | $320,000 | private_treaty |
| 11 December 2020 | $343,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -6.7% ($23,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gunning Gap, NSW 2871
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 4047m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871, compare recent housesales in Gunning Gap, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871
Sold by private treaty 24 Apr 2025
Gunning GapAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3309 Bedgerabong Road, Bedgerabong, Gunning Gap NSW 2871
- Flood risk
- none