Public property record
3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2.1m²
3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460 is a house in Gurranang, NSW 2460. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2.1m². Last sold for $450,000 on 8 June 2021.
Address searched
3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460
Latest recorded sale
$450,000 · 8 June 2021
Sale History for 3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8 June 2021 | $450,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 August 2016 | $265,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +69.8% (+$185,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gurranang, NSW 2460
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 2.1m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460, compare recent housesales in Gurranang, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460
Sold by private treaty 08 Jun 2021
GurranangAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3220 Summerland Way, Gurranang, Gurranang NSW 2460
- Flood risk
- none