Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351

House · 3 Bed · 3 Bath · 5 Car · 2.83m²

44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351 is a house in Haddon, VIC 3351. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 3 bath · 5 car · 2.83m². Last sold for $975,000 on 18 March 2026. Haddon house median: $970,000.

Address searched

44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351

Latest recorded sale

$975,000 · 18 March 2026

Sale History for 44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
18 March 2026$975,000private_treaty
15 October 2024$785,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.2% (+$190,000)

Public Record Details

Address
44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351
Property type
House
Suburb
Haddon, VIC 3351
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
5
Land size
2.83m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351, compare recent housesales in Haddon, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351

Sold by private treaty 15 Oct 2024

HaddonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 44 Thomas Road, Haddon, Haddon VIC 3351

Flood risk
none

Haddon 3351 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Haddon, VIC

House median price
$970,000
1-year growth
+23.6%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Haddon 3351