Public property record
21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 915m²
21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292 is a house in Hagley, TAS 7292. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 915m². Last sold for $575,000 on 7 March 2026. Hagley house median: $575,000.
Address searched
21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292
Latest recorded sale
$575,000 · 7 March 2026
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 March 2026 | $575,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 May 2024 | $500,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.0% (+$75,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hagley, TAS 7292
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 915m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292, compare recent housesales in Hagley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292
Sold by private treaty 07 Mar 2026
HagleyAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 21 Meander Valley Road, Hagley, Hagley TAS 7292
- Flood risk
- none
Hagley 7292 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Hagley, TAS
- House median price
- $575,000
- 1-year growth
- -50.0%
- Recent sales
- 3