Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 8 Car · 3.3m²

4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460 is a house in Halfway Creek, NSW 2460. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 8 car · 3.3m². Last sold for $340,000 on 19 June 2018. Halfway Creek house median: $532,500.

Address searched

4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460

Latest recorded sale

$340,000 · 19 June 2018

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 June 2018$340,000private_treaty
20 August 2014$638,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -46.7% ($298,000)

Public Record Details

Address
4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460
Property type
House
Suburb
Halfway Creek, NSW 2460
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
8
Land size
3.3m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460, compare recent housesales in Halfway Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460

Sold by private treaty 19 Jun 2018

Halfway CreekAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 4925 Pacific Highway, Halfway Creek, Halfway Creek NSW 2460

Flood risk
none

Halfway Creek 2460 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Halfway Creek, NSW

House median price
$532,500
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Halfway Creek 2460