Public property record
149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953
House · 1.21m²
149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953 is a house in Hallston, VIC 3953. Key attributes: house · 1.21m². Last sold for $470,000 on 31 August 2022.
Address searched
149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953
Latest recorded sale
$470,000 · 31 August 2022
Comparable sales
2 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 31 August 2022 | $470,000 | private_treaty |
| 5 March 2020 | $250,000 | private_treaty |
| 15 June 2016 | $130,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +261.5% (+$340,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hallston, VIC 3953
- Land size
- 1.21m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953, compare recent housesales in Hallston, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953
Sold by private treaty 15 Jun 2016
HallstonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 149 Griggs Road, Hallston, Hallston VIC 3953
- Flood risk
- none