Public property record
7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 20200m²
7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714 is a house in Hamilton Creek, QLD 4714. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 20200m². Last sold for $305,000 on 16 January 2023.
Address searched
7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714
Latest recorded sale
$305,000 · 16 January 2023
Sale History for 7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 January 2023 | $305,000 | private_treaty |
| 6 April 2021 | $242,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +26.0% (+$63,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hamilton Creek, QLD 4714
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 20200m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714, compare recent housesales in Hamilton Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714
Sold by private treaty 16 Jan 2023
Hamilton CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 7 Cooks Road, Hamilton Creek, Hamilton Creek QLD 4714
- Flood risk
- none