Public property record
110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 4050m²
110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315 is a house in Abbotsham, TAS 7315. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 4050m². Last sold for $431,000 on 16 July 2025.
Address searched
110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315
Latest recorded sale
$431,000 · 16 July 2025
Sale History for 110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 July 2025 | $431,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 June 2016 | $216,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +99.1% (+$214,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Abbotsham, TAS 7315
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 4050m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315, compare recent housesales in Abbotsham, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315
Sold by private treaty 16 Jul 2025
AbbotshamAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 110 Edinborough Road, Abbotsham, Abbotsham TAS 7315
- Flood risk
- none