Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

39 Melrose Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen TAS 7310

House · 6 Bed · 2 Bath · 8 Car · 1.42m²

39 Melrose Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen TAS 7310 is a house in Aberdeen, TAS 7310. Key attributes: house · 6 bed · 2 bath · 8 car · 1.42m². Last sold for $840,000 on 2 July 2023. Aberdeen house median: $515,000.

Address searched

39 Melrose Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen TAS 7310

Latest recorded sale

$840,000 · 2 July 2023

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 39 Melrose Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen TAS 7310

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
2 July 2023$840,000private_treaty
12 September 2019$535,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +57.0% (+$305,000)

Public Record Details

Address
39 Melrose Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen TAS 7310
Property type
House
Suburb
Aberdeen, TAS 7310
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
8
Land size
1.42m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 39 Melrose Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen TAS 7310, compare recent housesales in Aberdeen, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 39 Melrose Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeen TAS 7310

Sold by private treaty 12 Sep 2019

Aberdeen 7310 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Aberdeen, TAS

House median price
$515,000
1-year growth
-11.6%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Aberdeen 7310