Alexandra Headland
QLD
Property snapshot · Free public record
25 Victor Street, Alexandra Headland
Alexandra Headland · 4572 · QLD · North zone
Price
Offers Over $2,550,000
Open-data
Open-data checks pending
Suburb $/m²
$7,044
Sales evidence
34 suburb sales · 18m
Buyer research
Pick the decision you need help with first.
What we hold on this address
AI estimate preview
Create a free account to unlock the exact estimate and run your first detailed report.
- 1. Sign up~10sEmail only · ~10 sec
- 2. Report runs~3 minAuto-starts · ~3 min
- 3. You decideMax bidMax bid + risks
What is this property actually worth?
1 credit- A defensible $ figure with a confidence band
- How it compares to recent suburb sales
- +1 more
Should I buy it - and what should I pay?
10 credits- A max-bid number with reasoning you can take to auction
- Every planning, flood, easement and heritage flag spelt out
- +1 more
What can I do with it after I buy?
50 credits- Reno / extension cost ranges before you call a builder
- Whether the numbers stack vs the end-value
- +1 more
What the 10-credit Detailed Report includes
Everything you get after unlocking, grouped with the decision you are making.
Example ReportIncluded
What the 10-credit Detailed Report includes
Everything you get after unlocking, grouped with the decision you are making.
AI price intelligence
- Predicted price with confidence band
- Price per m² vs suburb median
- Condition-adjusted valuation
- 3 closest comparable sales with reasoning
- Value vs suburb median percentage
Max bid guidance
- Exact recommended max bid in dollars
- % below listing price calculation
- Comparable-driven reasoning
Planning and risk checks
- Heritage, character, flood, overland flow overlays
- Easement analysis with area, purpose, and restrictions
- Bushfire, contamination, acid sulfate status
- Vegetation and tree protection orders
- Development impact assessment
Condition and renovation
- Condition score (1-10) with description
- Renovation cost estimate and value uplift
- Constraints limiting renovation
Legal and title
- Title and encumbrance review
- Body corporate / strata search (if applicable)
- Contract considerations and special conditions
- Cooling-off, deposit, GST implications
- Contamination register (EMR/CLR) status
Market and financials
- Suburb scorecard (liveability, growth, schools, safety)
- Market position and competition analysis
- Rental yield and cash flow assessment
- Interest rate outlook and borrowing impact
- Rates, water charges, and land tax status
Also includes: pre-purchase checklist, assessment gaps, data verification, professional disclaimer, and sources cited.
Repayments calculator
Try numbers against suburb comparable signals for 25 Victor Street
Range derived from suburb medians + comparable sales.
Monthly repayment (P&I)
$33,514 /mo
Loan: $5,472,000
LVR: 80.0%
Repayments swing significantly across this price range.
At $5.82M: $28,492/mo · at $7.87M: $38,561/mo.
Estimates only. Stamp duty figures use simplified progressive general-buyer schedules; actual duty may include thresholds, foreign-buyer surcharges, or off-the-plan concessions. Always confirm with a licensed mortgage broker or your state revenue office before acting.
Buy-or-Pass scorecard
Instant fit score for 25 Victor Street·~30 seconds
What's your top buying budget?
Optional, but powers the budget fit score.
Offers Over $2,550,000
private treaty
Ross Cattle
Offers Over $2,550,000
private treaty
Leon Russell
No recorded sales
Sign up to fetch| Address | Price | Config | Land | $/m² | Sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 11 July 26 | |
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 10 July 26 | |
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 9 July 26 | |
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 8 July 26 | |
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 7 July 26 | |
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 6 July 26 | |
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 5 July 26 | |
| $895,000 | 2b/1ba | - | - | 4 July 26 | |
| $1.18M | 2b/2ba | - | - | 4 July 26 | |
| $1.18M | 2b/2ba | - | - | 3 July 26 |
Explore live listings near Alexandra Headland
Pan and zoom the map to see live listings and recent sales in this area.
Open the home map to browse listings and sales around this suburb.
Use this property data in your app
Developers can access Propertylens property records, sale history, suburb metrics, planning constraints, and prediction endpoints for workflows like Alexandra Headland dashboards, buyer tools, and valuation pipelines.
Property records
Address, attributes, sale history, suburb metrics, and planning context.
API key access
Start on the free tier, then upgrade for larger limits and gated data.
Normalized feeds
Use one REST API instead of stitching together property, market, and mapping sources.
Endpoint examples
JSON over REST
GET /v1/properties/searchGET /v1/properties/{id}GET /v1/properties/{id}/salesGET /v1/planning/constraints/{id}Use the X-API-Key header and respect rate limit headers for scheduled syncs.
Disclaimer: The information on this page is compiled from publicly available data sources and may not be complete or fully up to date. This content is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or property advice. Always seek independent professional advice before making property or investment decisions.
Public property record
25 Victor Street, Alexandra Headland, Alexandra Headland QLD 4572 property data
25 Victor Street, Alexandra Headland, Alexandra Headland QLD 4572 is a house in Alexandra Headland, QLD 4572. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 607m². Currently listed at Offers Over $2,550,000. Alexandra Headland house median: $895,000.
Live the ultimate Sunshine Coast lifestyle in this four bedroom, three-bathroom home with multiple living zones, a sparkling inground pool, and endless future potential. Set in the prestigious Golden Triangle and just a short stroll to Alex Beach, cafes, and restaurants this is coastal living at its best. This four-bedroom, three-bathroom home embodies the essence of relaxed coastal living—just a short stroll to the golden sands of Alex Beach and moments from vibrant restaurants and bars. A key highlight is its mixed housing zoning, offering exciting potential for future gains. Inside, the layout is as functional as it is stylish, designed to cater effortlessly to both entertaining and everyday comfort. The front entrance opens to a welcoming outdoor area that connects seamlessly to the kitchen—perfect for slow mornings or casual catch-ups. Off to the right, a private wing features its own living area, a generous bedroom, and bathroom—ideal for guests, teenagers, or multigenerational living. Also on the lower level is bedroom two, a second bathroom, laundry, and another covered outdoor area—perfect for relaxed afternoons or family gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find a luxurious master retreat with a walk-in robe and elegant ensuite, along with a second living area and the fourth bedroom—offering flexibility for growing families or home offices. Take in the coastal atmosphere from the north-facing front deck, where sea breezes set the tone for laid-back living. The home also offers practical features including a double carport, a secure single garage, and ample storage throughout. The true centrepiece of this home is the sparkling inground pool and expansive deck—a private haven for entertaining or unwinding with the family. 25 Victor Street is a rare opportunity to secure a spacious beachside residence with flexible living options, future development potential, and an unbeatable location. A truly unique offering, ready to welcome its next chapter.
Property facts
House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 607m²
- Property type
- House
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 607m²
- AI estimate
- $1.5M–$2M
Sale and listing signals
This property has an active private_treaty listing advertised at Offers Over $2,550,000.
No public sale history is currently recorded for this property.
Alexandra Headland market context
- Alexandra Headland median
- $895,000
- 1 year growth
- -6.6%
Comparable sales near Alexandra Headland
Property questions answered
What are similar properties to 25 Victor Street, Alexandra Headland, Alexandra Headland QLD 4572 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Alexandra Headland sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.64M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Alexandra Headland 4572?
The current median house price in Alexandra Headland, QLD 4572 is $895,000, with -6.6% growth over the past year.
Can I get an AI price estimate for 25 Victor Street, Alexandra Headland, Alexandra Headland QLD 4572?
Yes. Propertylens Australia can run a 1-credit AI price estimate for 25 Victor Street, Alexandra Headland, Alexandra Headland QLD 4572 using comparable sales, suburb market signals, property attributes and available public data. New users receive 1 free credit on signup, so they can test the AI estimate workflow before buying more credits.