Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320

Unit · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 274m²

3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320 is a unit in Havenview, TAS 7320. Key attributes: unit · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 274m². Last sold for $299,000 on 13 December 2024. Havenview house median: $330,000.

Address searched

3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320

Latest recorded sale

$299,000 · 13 December 2024

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 December 2024$299,000private_treaty
1 November 2023$259,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.4% (+$40,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320
Property type
Unit
Suburb
Havenview, TAS 7320
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
274m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320, compare recent unitsales in Havenview, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320

Sold by private treaty 13 Dec 2024

HavenviewAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320

Flood risk
none

Havenview 7320 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Havenview, TAS

House median price
$330,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Havenview 7320

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320 last sold and for how much?

3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320 was last sold on 13 December 2024 for $299,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview, Havenview TAS 7320 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $259,000 and the most recent sale of $299,000, the property has changed by +15.4% (+$40,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What is the median house price in Havenview 7320?

The current median house price in Havenview, TAS 7320 is $330,000.

3/121 Old Surrey Road, Havenview 7320 | Sold $299,000 | PropertyLens