Public property record
330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2.1m²
330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840 is a house in Hazelwood South, VIC 3840. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2.1m². Last sold for $660,000 on 24 November 2025.
Address searched
330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840
Latest recorded sale
$660,000 · 24 November 2025
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 November 2025 | $660,000 | private_treaty |
| 18 February 2021 | $515,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +28.2% (+$145,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hazelwood South, VIC 3840
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 2.1m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840, compare recent housesales in Hazelwood South, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840
Sold by private treaty 18 Feb 2021
Hazelwood SouthAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 330 Thomson Road, Hazelwood South, Hazelwood South VIC 3840
- Flood risk
- none