Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 430m²

8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068 is a house in Heathpool, SA 5068. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 430m². Last sold for $1.65M on 13 December 2025. Heathpool house median: $1.65M.

Address searched

8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068

Latest recorded sale

$1.65M · 13 December 2025

Sale History for 8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 December 2025$1.65Mauction
13 May 2022$1.37Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.4% (+$280,000)

Public Record Details

Address
8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068
Property type
House
Suburb
Heathpool, SA 5068
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
430m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068, compare recent housesales in Heathpool, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068

Sold by private treaty 13 May 2022

HeathpoolAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068

Flood risk
none

Heathpool 5068 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Heathpool, SA

House median price
$1.65M
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Heathpool 5068

Comparable Sales in Heathpool

AddressPriceDate
26A Stannington Avenue, Heathpool$2.94M20 February 2026
12 Stafford Grove, Heathpool$2.09M29 January 2026
8 Northumberland Street, Heathpool$3.41M19 December 2025
20A Northumberland Street, Heathpool$1.73M21 November 2025
20 Talbot Grove, Heathpool$1.89M1 August 2025
27 Heathpool Road, Heathpool$1.84M13 June 2025
1 Heathpool Road, Heathpool$1.88M11 June 2025
1 Stannington Avenue, Heathpool$7.20M28 May 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068 last sold and for how much?

8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068 was last sold on 13 December 2025 for $1.65M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.37M and the most recent sale of $1.65M, the property has changed by +20.4% (+$280,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool, Heathpool SA 5068 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Heathpool sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $2.87M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Heathpool 5068?

The current median house price in Heathpool, SA 5068 is $1.65M.

8 Stafford Grove, Heathpool 5068 | Sold $1.65M | PropertyLens