Public property record
2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 714m²
2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770 is a house in Hebersham, NSW 2770. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 714m². Last sold for $1.04M on 13 March 2026. Hebersham house median: $845,500.
Address searched
2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770
Latest recorded sale
$1.04M · 13 March 2026
Sale History for 2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 13 March 2026 | $1.04M | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hebersham, NSW 2770
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 714m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770, compare recent housesales in Hebersham, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770
Sold by private treaty 13 Mar 2026
HebershamAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770
- Flood risk
- none
Hebersham 2770 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Hebersham, NSW
- House median price
- $845,500
- 1-year growth
- -13.1%
- Recent sales
- 2
Comparable Sales in Hebersham
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Winsford Avenue, Hebersham | $860,000 | 20 April 2026 |
| 7 Ballymena Street, Hebersham | $990,000 | 31 March 2026 |
| 8 Harlow Avenue, Hebersham | $1.05M | 23 March 2026 |
| 37 Kerwin Circle, Hebersham | $1.00M | 19 March 2026 |
| 16 Stevenage Road, Hebersham | $980,000 | 14 March 2026 |
| 43A Welwyn Road, Hebersham | $950,000 | 9 March 2026 |
| 3 Reston Avenue, Hebersham | $1.00M | 6 March 2026 |
| 1 Bindaree Street, Hebersham | $1.05M | 5 March 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770 last sold and for how much?
2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770 was last sold on 13 March 2026 for $1.04M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 2 Runcorn Avenue, Hebersham, Hebersham NSW 2770 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Hebersham sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $985,625. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Hebersham 2770?
The current median house price in Hebersham, NSW 2770 is $845,500, with -13.1% growth over the past year.