Public property record
10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111
Unit · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 197m²
10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111 is a unit in Henley, NSW 2111. Key attributes: unit · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 197m². Last sold for $3.03M on 20 September 2025. Henley house median: $7.64M.
Address searched
10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111
Latest recorded sale
$3.03M · 20 September 2025
Comparable sales
1 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 September 2025 | $3.03M | auction |
| 30 June 2018 | $1.86M | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +62.8% (+$1.17M)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111
- Property type
- Unit
- Suburb
- Henley, NSW 2111
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 197m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111, compare recent unitsales in Henley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111
Sold at auction 30 Jun 2018
HenleyAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111
- Flood risk
- none
Henley 2111 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Henley, NSW
- House median price
- $7.64M
- Recent sales
- 5
Comparable Sales in Henley
1 similar unit properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19 Dick Street, Henley | $1.40M | 6 November 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111 last sold and for how much?
10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111 was last sold on 20 September 2025 for $3.03M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
How much has 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111 grown in value?
Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.86M and the most recent sale of $3.03M, the property has changed by +62.8% (+$1.17M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.
What are similar properties to 10/15 Dick Street, Henley, Henley NSW 2111 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 1 comparable unit properties in Henley sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.40M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Henley 2111?
The current median house price in Henley, NSW 2111 is $7.64M.