Public property record
237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 42.38m²
237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440 is a house in Hickeys Creek, NSW 2440. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 42.38m². Last sold for $378,000 on 20 December 2016.
Address searched
237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440
Latest recorded sale
$378,000 · 20 December 2016
Sale History for 237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 December 2016 | $378,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 April 2014 | $375,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +0.8% (+$3,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hickeys Creek, NSW 2440
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 42.38m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440, compare recent housesales in Hickeys Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440
Sold by private treaty 01 Apr 2014
Hickeys CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 237 Toms Gully Road, Hickeys Creek, Hickeys Creek NSW 2440
- Flood risk
- none