Public property record
25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 1043m²
25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560 is a house in Highworth, QLD 4560. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 1043m². Last sold for $877,000 on 12 June 2025.
Address searched
25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560
Latest recorded sale
$877,000 · 12 June 2025
Sale History for 25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 12 June 2025 | $877,000 | private_treaty |
| 23 October 2020 | $499,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +75.8% (+$378,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Highworth, QLD 4560
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 1043m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560, compare recent housesales in Highworth, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560
Sold by private treaty 23 Oct 2020
HighworthAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 25 Kentia Street, Highworth, Highworth QLD 4560
- Flood risk
- none