Public property record
206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
Unit · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car
206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007 is a unit in Hindmarsh, SA 5007. Key attributes: unit · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car. Last sold for $575,000 on 6 May 2024.
Address searched
206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
Latest recorded sale
$575,000 · 6 May 2024
Comparable sales
1 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2024 | $575,000 | private_treaty |
| 20 March 2021 | $410,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +40.2% (+$165,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
- Property type
- Unit
- Suburb
- Hindmarsh, SA 5007
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007, compare recent unitsales in Hindmarsh, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
Sold by private treaty 06 May 2024
HindmarshAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 206/15 West Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
- Flood risk
- none