Public property record
27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 352m²
27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007 is a house in Hindmarsh, SA 5007. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 352m². Last sold for $400,000 on 23 September 2019. Hindmarsh house median: $901,000.
Address searched
27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
Latest recorded sale
$400,000 · 23 September 2019
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 September 2019 | $400,000 | auction |
| 11 December 2018 | $320,000 | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +25.0% (+$80,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hindmarsh, SA 5007
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 352m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007, compare recent housesales in Hindmarsh, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
Sold at auction 23 Sep 2019
HindmarshAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 27A Adam Street, Hindmarsh, Hindmarsh SA 5007
- Flood risk
- none
Hindmarsh 5007 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Hindmarsh, SA
- House median price
- $901,000
- Recent sales
- 2