Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

40 Cain Road, Holder, Holder SA 5330

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 1541m²

40 Cain Road, Holder, Holder SA 5330 is a house in Holder, SA 5330. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 1541m². Last sold for $520,000 on 13 February 2026. Holder house median: $487,500.

Address searched

40 Cain Road, Holder, Holder SA 5330

Latest recorded sale

$520,000 · 13 February 2026

Sale History for 40 Cain Road, Holder, Holder SA 5330

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 February 2026$520,000private_treaty
23 May 2022$357,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +45.7% (+$163,000)

Public Record Details

Address
40 Cain Road, Holder, Holder SA 5330
Property type
House
Suburb
Holder, SA 5330
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
1541m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 40 Cain Road, Holder, Holder SA 5330, compare recent housesales in Holder, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 40 Cain Road, Holder, Holder SA 5330

Sold by private treaty 13 Feb 2026

Holder 5330 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Holder, SA

House median price
$487,500
1-year growth
+46.6%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Holder 5330