Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 811m²

63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286 is a house in Holmesville, NSW 2286. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 811m². Last sold for $915,000 on 24 November 2025. Holmesville house median: $905,000.

Address searched

63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286

Latest recorded sale

$915,000 · 24 November 2025

Sale History for 63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
24 November 2025$915,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286
Property type
House
Suburb
Holmesville, NSW 2286
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
811m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286, compare recent housesales in Holmesville, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286

Sold by private treaty 24 Nov 2025

HolmesvilleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286

Flood risk
none

Holmesville 2286 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Holmesville, NSW

House median price
$905,000
1-year growth
+7.7%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Holmesville 2286

Comparable Sales in Holmesville

AddressPriceDate
36 Street Helen Street, Holmesville$835,00026 March 2026
4 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville$905,0003 March 2026
38 Street Helen Street, Holmesville$915,0005 February 2026
14 Seaham Street, Holmesville$1.47M16 January 2026
23 Queen Street, Holmesville$865,00015 January 2026
1A Earl Street, Holmesville$762,50019 December 2025
40 Earl Street, Holmesville$821,00021 November 2025
11 William Street, Holmesville$722,00027 October 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286 last sold and for how much?

63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286 was last sold on 24 November 2025 for $915,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville, Holmesville NSW 2286 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Holmesville sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $911,938. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Holmesville 2286?

The current median house price in Holmesville, NSW 2286 is $905,000, with +7.7% growth over the past year.

63 Elizabeth Street, Holmesville 2286 | Sold $915,000 | PropertyLens