Public property record
1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275
House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 2023m²
1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275 is a house in Holwell, TAS 7275. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 2023m². Last sold for $415,000 on 16 January 2025.
Address searched
1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275
Latest recorded sale
$415,000 · 16 January 2025
Sale History for 1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 January 2025 | $415,000 | private_treaty |
| 3 January 2022 | $290,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +43.1% (+$125,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Holwell, TAS 7275
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 2023m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275, compare recent housesales in Holwell, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275
Sold by private treaty 16 Jan 2025
HolwellAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1079 Holwell Road, Holwell, Holwell TAS 7275
- Flood risk
- none