Public property record
291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 8 Car · 1.01m²
291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017 is a house in Honeywood, TAS 7017. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 8 car · 1.01m². Last sold for $645,000 on 18 March 2025.
Address searched
291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017
Latest recorded sale
$645,000 · 18 March 2025
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 18 March 2025 | $645,000 | private_treaty |
| 30 September 2019 | $361,770 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +78.3% (+$283,230)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Honeywood, TAS 7017
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 8
- Land size
- 1.01m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017, compare recent housesales in Honeywood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017
Sold by private treaty 30 Sep 2019
HoneywoodAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 291 Briggs Road, Honeywood, Honeywood TAS 7017
- Flood risk
- none