Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

63 Mango Avenue, Horseshoe Lagoon, Horseshoe Lagoon QLD 4809

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 4.05m²

63 Mango Avenue, Horseshoe Lagoon, Horseshoe Lagoon QLD 4809 is a house in Horseshoe Lagoon, QLD 4809. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 4.05m². Last sold for $350,000 on 21 March 2022. Horseshoe Lagoon house median: $165,000.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$350,000 · 21 March 2022

Sale History for 63 Mango Avenue, Horseshoe Lagoon, Horseshoe Lagoon QLD 4809

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
21 March 2022$350,000private_treaty
1 October 2020$340,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +2.9% (+$10,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Horseshoe Lagoon, QLD 4809
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
4.05m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 63 Mango Avenue, Horseshoe Lagoon, Horseshoe Lagoon QLD 4809, compare recent housesales in Horseshoe Lagoon, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 63 Mango Avenue, Horseshoe Lagoon, Horseshoe Lagoon QLD 4809

Sold by private treaty 21 Mar 2022

Horseshoe LagoonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 63 Mango Avenue, Horseshoe Lagoon, Horseshoe Lagoon QLD 4809

Flood risk
none

Horseshoe Lagoon 4809 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Horseshoe Lagoon, QLD

House median price
$165,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Horseshoe Lagoon 4809