Public property record
495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 16.19m²
495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621 is a house in Hoskinstown, NSW 2621. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 16.19m². Last sold for $830,000 on 14 December 2018.
Address searched
495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621
Latest recorded sale
$830,000 · 14 December 2018
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 December 2018 | $830,000 | private_treaty |
| 14 November 2016 | $725,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +14.5% (+$105,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hoskinstown, NSW 2621
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 16.19m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621, compare recent housesales in Hoskinstown, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621
Sold by private treaty 29 Jun 2010
HoskinstownAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 495 Plains Road, Hoskinstown, Hoskinstown NSW 2621
- Flood risk
- none