Public property record
36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 845m²
36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860 is a house in Hudson, QLD 4860. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 845m². Last sold for $450,000 on 16 December 2024.
Address searched
36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860
Latest recorded sale
$450,000 · 16 December 2024
Sale History for 36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 December 2024 | $450,000 | private_treaty |
| 20 August 2021 | $321,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +40.2% (+$129,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Hudson, QLD 4860
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 845m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860, compare recent housesales in Hudson, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860
Sold by private treaty 16 Dec 2024
HudsonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 36 Badilla Street, Hudson, Hudson QLD 4860
- Flood risk
- none