Public property record
304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 10 Car · 11970m²
304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109 is a house in Ida Bay, TAS 7109. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 10 car · 11970m². Last sold for $530,000 on 28 March 2025.
Address searched
304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109
Latest recorded sale
$530,000 · 28 March 2025
Sale History for 304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 28 March 2025 | $530,000 | private_treaty |
| 7 December 2018 | $220,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +140.9% (+$310,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Ida Bay, TAS 7109
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 10
- Land size
- 11970m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109, compare recent housesales in Ida Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109
Sold by private treaty 28 Mar 2025
Ida BayAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 304 Lune River Road, Ida Bay, Ida Bay TAS 7109
- Flood risk
- none