Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 80937m²

1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688 is a house in Indigo Valley, VIC 3688. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 80937m². Last sold for $1.03M on 19 September 2025.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$1.03M · 19 September 2025

Comparable sales

2 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 September 2025$1.03Mprivate_treaty
21 August 2020$655,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +57.3% (+$375,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Indigo Valley, VIC 3688
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
2
Land size
80937m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688, compare recent housesales in Indigo Valley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688

Sold by private treaty 19 Sep 2025

Indigo ValleyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Indigo Valley

2 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
884 Chiltern-Yackandandah Road, Indigo Valley$1.10M1 April 2026
Lot 2 Dicksons Road, Indigo Valley$500,00020 November 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688 last sold and for how much?

1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688 was last sold on 19 September 2025 for $1.03M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $655,000 and the most recent sale of $1.03M, the property has changed by +57.3% (+$375,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley, Indigo Valley VIC 3688 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 2 comparable house properties in Indigo Valley sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $800,000. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

1476 Indigo Creek Road, Indigo Valley 3688 | Sold $1.03M | PropertyLens