Public property record
1972 North East Road, Inglewood, Inglewood SA 5133
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 12 Car · 6500m²
1972 North East Road, Inglewood, Inglewood SA 5133 is a house in Inglewood, SA 5133. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 12 car · 6500m². Last sold for $731,000 on 4 May 2018.
Address searched
1972 North East Road, Inglewood, Inglewood SA 5133
Latest recorded sale
$731,000 · 4 May 2018
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 1972 North East Road, Inglewood, Inglewood SA 5133
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 4 May 2018 | $731,000 | private_treaty |
| 13 March 2015 | $680,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +7.5% (+$51,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1972 North East Road, Inglewood, Inglewood SA 5133
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Inglewood, SA 5133
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 12
- Land size
- 6500m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1972 North East Road, Inglewood, Inglewood SA 5133, compare recent housesales in Inglewood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1972 North East Road, Inglewood, Inglewood SA 5133
Sold by private treaty 04 May 2018