Public property record
5 Gartmore Close, Innisfail Estate, Innisfail Estate QLD 4860
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 873m²
5 Gartmore Close, Innisfail Estate, Innisfail Estate QLD 4860 is a house in Innisfail Estate, QLD 4860. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 873m². Last sold for $565,000 on 6 February 2026. Innisfail Estate house median: $390,000.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$565,000 · 6 February 2026
Sale History for 5 Gartmore Close, Innisfail Estate, Innisfail Estate QLD 4860
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 February 2026 | $565,000 | private_treaty |
| 24 December 2024 | $470,000 | private_treaty |
| 23 June 2023 | $445,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +27.0% (+$120,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 5 Gartmore Close, Innisfail Estate, Innisfail Estate QLD 4860
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Innisfail Estate, QLD 4860
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 873m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 5 Gartmore Close, Innisfail Estate, Innisfail Estate QLD 4860, compare recent housesales in Innisfail Estate, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 5 Gartmore Close, Innisfail Estate, Innisfail Estate QLD 4860
Sold by private treaty 23 Jun 2023
Innisfail EstateAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 5 Gartmore Close, Innisfail Estate, Innisfail Estate QLD 4860
- Flood risk
- none
Innisfail Estate 4860 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Innisfail Estate, QLD
- House median price
- $390,000
- Recent sales
- 5