Public property record
390 Fallon Road, Iona, Iona VIC 3815
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 1611m²
390 Fallon Road, Iona, Iona VIC 3815 is a house in Iona, VIC 3815. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 1611m². Last sold for $915,000 on 3 July 2023. Iona house median: $772,500.
Address searched
390 Fallon Road, Iona, Iona VIC 3815
Latest recorded sale
$915,000 · 3 July 2023
Comparable sales
2 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 390 Fallon Road, Iona, Iona VIC 3815
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 July 2023 | $915,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 December 2020 | $660,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +38.6% (+$255,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 390 Fallon Road, Iona, Iona VIC 3815
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Iona, VIC 3815
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 1611m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 390 Fallon Road, Iona, Iona VIC 3815, compare recent housesales in Iona, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 390 Fallon Road, Iona, Iona VIC 3815
Sold by private treaty 03 Jul 2023
Iona 3815 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Iona, VIC
- House median price
- $772,500
- Recent sales
- 2