Public property record
345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1.79m²
345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330 is a house in Irishtown, TAS 7330. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1.79m². Last sold for $485,000 on 8 October 2025.
Address searched
345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330
Latest recorded sale
$485,000 · 8 October 2025
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8 October 2025 | $485,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 January 2021 | $268,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +81.0% (+$217,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Irishtown, TAS 7330
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 1.79m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330, compare recent housesales in Irishtown, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330
Sold by private treaty 21 Jan 2021
IrishtownAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 345 Mclachlans Road, Irishtown, Irishtown TAS 7330
- Flood risk
- none