Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 1206m²

8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870 is a house in Aeroglen, QLD 4870. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 1206m². Last sold for $785,000 on 2 June 2025.

Address searched

8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870

Latest recorded sale

$785,000 · 2 June 2025

Sale History for 8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
2 June 2025$785,000private_treaty
5 August 2022$482,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +62.7% (+$302,500)

Public Record Details

Address
8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870
Property type
House
Suburb
Aeroglen, QLD 4870
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
1
Land size
1206m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870, compare recent housesales in Aeroglen, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870

Sold by private treaty 05 Aug 2022

AeroglenAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Sexton Street, Aeroglen, Aeroglen QLD 4870

Flood risk
none