Public property record
2 Smith Street, Geneva, Geneva NSW 2474
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 670m²
2 Smith Street, Geneva, Geneva NSW 2474 is a house in Geneva, NSW 2474. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 670m². Currently listed at $609,000. Geneva house median: $435,000.
Address searched
2 Smith Street, Geneva, Geneva NSW 2474
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2 Smith Street, Geneva, Geneva NSW 2474
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Geneva, NSW 2474
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 670m²
- Current listing
- $609,000
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Smith Street, Geneva, Geneva NSW 2474, compare recent housesales in Geneva, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
GenevaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2 Smith Street, Geneva, Geneva NSW 2474
- Flood risk
- none
Geneva 2474 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Geneva, NSW
- House median price
- $435,000
- 1-year growth
- -22.3%
- Recent sales
- 4
Comparable Sales in Geneva
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Warrazambil Street, Kyogle | $480,000 | 13 April 2026 |
| 47 Summerland Way, Kyogle | $312,000 | 10 April 2026 |
| 10 Kyogle Road, Kyogle | $560,000 | 2 April 2026 |
| Lot 17/180 Runnymede Road, Kyogle | $390,000 | 1 April 2026 |
| 18 Windarra Place, Kyogle | $325,000 | 25 March 2026 |
| 18 Colin Street, Kyogle | $560,000 | 20 March 2026 |
| Smiths Creek Road, Smiths Creek | $1.47M | 16 March 2026 |
| 32 Highfield Road, Kyogle | $665,000 | 13 March 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What are similar properties to 2 Smith Street, Geneva, Geneva NSW 2474 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Geneva sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $595,250. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Geneva 2474?
The current median house price in Geneva, NSW 2474 is $435,000, with -22.3% growth over the past year.