Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 40m²

30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660 is a house in Isis Central, QLD 4660. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 40m². Last sold for $387,000 on 12 September 2025.

Address searched

30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660

Latest recorded sale

$387,000 · 12 September 2025

Sale History for 30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
12 September 2025$387,000private_treaty
27 February 2024$430,000private_treaty
4 May 2022$375,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +3.2% (+$12,000)

Public Record Details

Address
30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660
Property type
House
Suburb
Isis Central, QLD 4660
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
40m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660, compare recent housesales in Isis Central, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660

Sold by private treaty 12 Sep 2025

Isis CentralAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 30428 Bruce Highway, Isis Central, Isis Central QLD 4660

Flood risk
none