Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 4130m²

440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807 is a house in Airdmillan, QLD 4807. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 4130m². Last sold for $450,000 on 7 January 2026. Airdmillan house median: $370,000.

Address searched

440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807

Latest recorded sale

$450,000 · 7 January 2026

Sale History for 440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
7 January 2026$450,000private_treaty
24 September 2014$350,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +28.6% (+$100,000)

Public Record Details

Address
440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807
Property type
House
Suburb
Airdmillan, QLD 4807
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
4130m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807, compare recent housesales in Airdmillan, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807

Sold by private treaty 07 Jan 2026

AirdmillanAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 440 Beach Road, Airdmillan, Airdmillan QLD 4807

Flood risk
none

Airdmillan 4807 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Airdmillan, QLD

House median price
$370,000
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Airdmillan 4807