Wattle Grove

NSW

Free public snapshot

Property snapshot · Free public record

9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove

Wattle Grove · 2173 · NSW · Metro zone

TypeHouse
Beds4
Baths2
Cars3
Land528 m²
Condition
Not rated yet
Market signalsPublic record

Price

SUBMIT ALL OFFERS

Open-data

Open-data checks pending

Suburb $/m²

$3,303

Sales evidence

33 suburb sales · 18m

Last sold

$1.64M (14 Apr 2026)

Data sources5 sources

Buyer research

Pick the decision you need help with first.

What we hold on this address

1 recorded sale 1 listing record AI estimate available

Last sold $1.64M (14 Apr 2026)

AI estimate preview

Create a free account to unlock the exact estimate and run your first detailed report.

Locked
Sign up free - first report included
  1. 1. Sign up~10s
  2. 2. Report runs~3 min
  3. 3. You decideMax bid

What the 10-credit Detailed Report includes

Everything you get after unlocking, grouped with the decision you are making.

AI price intelligence

  • Predicted price with confidence band
  • Price per m² vs suburb median
  • Condition-adjusted valuation
  • 3 closest comparable sales with reasoning
  • Value vs suburb median percentage

Max bid guidance

  • Exact recommended max bid in dollars
  • % below listing price calculation
  • Comparable-driven reasoning

Planning and risk checks

  • Heritage, character, flood, overland flow overlays
  • Easement analysis with area, purpose, and restrictions
  • Bushfire, contamination, acid sulfate status
  • Vegetation and tree protection orders
  • Development impact assessment

Condition and renovation

  • Condition score (1-10) with description
  • Renovation cost estimate and value uplift
  • Constraints limiting renovation

Legal and title

  • Title and encumbrance review
  • Body corporate / strata search (if applicable)
  • Contract considerations and special conditions
  • Cooling-off, deposit, GST implications
  • Contamination register (EMR/CLR) status

Market and financials

  • Suburb scorecard (liveability, growth, schools, safety)
  • Market position and competition analysis
  • Rental yield and cash flow assessment
  • Interest rate outlook and borrowing impact
  • Rates, water charges, and land tax status

Also includes: pre-purchase checklist, assessment gaps, data verification, professional disclaimer, and sources cited.

Repayments calculator

Try numbers against the last sold price for 9 Somerset Court

Estimate mode
$1.40M$1.89M

Range centred on the last recorded sale.

Monthly repayment (P&I)

$8,538 /mo

Loan: $1,394,000

LVR: 85.0%

Total interest over 30y$1,679,614
Total cost of borrowing$3,073,614
Stamp duty (indicative · NSW)$73,255
LMI (deposit < 20%)$13,940
Cash to settle$333,195

Repayments swing significantly across this price range.

At $1.40M: $7,262/mo · at $1.89M: $9,813/mo.

Get precise repayments with the AI-predicted price

Estimates only. Stamp duty figures use simplified progressive general-buyer schedules; actual duty may include thresholds, foreign-buyer surcharges, or off-the-plan concessions. Always confirm with a licensed mortgage broker or your state revenue office before acting.

Buy-or-Pass scorecard

Instant fit score for 9 Somerset Court·~30 seconds

Step 1 of 6

What's your top buying budget?

Optional, but powers the budget fit score.

Tell me when the price moves

Email-only alert. Triggered on price change, new listing, or sold. We never spam - one alert per change.

Current Listing
Price

SUBMIT ALL OFFERS

Type

private treaty

Agent

Chris Davidson

Listed

15 Apr 26

Past Sales

$1.64M

Apr 2026private treaty

Recent public sales in Wattle GroveRange $1.16M - $2.60M1 similar bed-count sale
AddressPriceConfigSold
$1.20M3b/1ba29 May 26
$1.28M3b/1ba15 May 26
$1.16M3b/2ba8 May 26
$1.20M3b/1ba24 Apr 26
$2.00M5b/3ba17 Apr 26
9 Somerset CourtThis
$1.64M4b/2ba14 Apr 26
$1.25M3b/1ba13 Apr 26
$1.40M3b/2ba2 Apr 26
$2.60M6b/3ba28 Mar 26
$1.30M3b/1ba27 Mar 26

Explore live listings near Wattle Grove

Pan and zoom the map to see live listings and recent sales in this area.

Open the home map to browse listings and sales around this suburb.

Open full map
Map near Wattle GroveLive listings and recent sales on the home map.Open
Developer API

Use this property data in your app

Developers can access Propertylens property records, sale history, suburb metrics, planning constraints, and prediction endpoints for workflows like Wattle Grove dashboards, buyer tools, and valuation pipelines.

Property records

Address, attributes, sale history, suburb metrics, and planning context.

API key access

Start on the free tier, then upgrade for larger limits and gated data.

Normalized feeds

Use one REST API instead of stitching together property, market, and mapping sources.

Endpoint examples

JSON over REST

Free tier
GET /v1/properties/searchGET /v1/properties/{id}GET /v1/properties/{id}/salesGET /v1/planning/constraints/{id}

Use the X-API-Key header and respect rate limit headers for scheduled syncs.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is compiled from publicly available data sources and may not be complete or fully up to date. This content is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or property advice. Always seek independent professional advice before making property or investment decisions.

Public property record

9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove, Wattle Grove NSW 2173 property data

9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove, Wattle Grove NSW 2173 is a house in Wattle Grove, NSW 2173. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 528m². Last sold for $1.64M on 14 April 2026. Wattle Grove house median: $1.37M.

Property facts

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 528m²

Property type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
528m²

Sale and listing signals

No active listing is recorded in the public Propertylens feed for this property.

The latest recorded sale was $1.64M on 14 April 2026 via private_treaty.

Wattle Grove market context

Wattle Grove median
$1.37M

Recorded sale history

DatePriceSale typeDays on market
14 April 2026$1.64Mprivate_treatyNot available

Property questions answered

When was 9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove, Wattle Grove NSW 2173 last sold and for how much?

9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove, Wattle Grove NSW 2173 was last sold on 14 April 2026 for $1.64M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove, Wattle Grove NSW 2173 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Wattle Grove sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.51M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Wattle Grove 2173?

The current median house price in Wattle Grove, NSW 2173 is $1.37M.

Can I get an AI price estimate for 9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove, Wattle Grove NSW 2173?

Yes. Propertylens Australia can run a 1-credit AI price estimate for 9 Somerset Court, Wattle Grove, Wattle Grove NSW 2173 using comparable sales, suburb market signals, property attributes and available public data. New users receive 1 free credit on signup, so they can test the AI estimate workflow before buying more credits.