Public property record
420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 2.02m²
420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266 is a house in Jancourt East, VIC 3266. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 2.02m². Last sold for $325,000 on 15 May 2019.
Address searched
420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266
Latest recorded sale
$325,000 · 15 May 2019
Sale History for 420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2019 | $325,000 | private_treaty |
| 16 October 2017 | $260,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +25.0% (+$65,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Jancourt East, VIC 3266
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 2.02m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266, compare recent housesales in Jancourt East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266
Sold by private treaty 15 May 2019
Jancourt EastAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 420 Gribbles Road, Jancourt East, Jancourt East VIC 3266
- Flood risk
- none