Public property record
12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 2949m²
12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350 is a house in Jeogla, NSW 2350. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 2949m². Last sold for $172,500 on 16 July 2022.
Address searched
12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350
Latest recorded sale
$172,500 · 16 July 2022
Sale History for 12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 July 2022 | $172,500 | auction |
| 20 April 2020 | $127,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +35.8% (+$45,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Jeogla, NSW 2350
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 2949m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350, compare recent housesales in Jeogla, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350
Sold at auction 16 Jul 2022
JeoglaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 12896 Kempsey Road, Jeogla, Jeogla NSW 2350
- Flood risk
- none