Public property record
1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 2109m²
1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423 is a house in Jeparit, VIC 3423. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 2109m². Last sold for $187,000 on 31 August 2023.
Address searched
1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423
Latest recorded sale
$187,000 · 31 August 2023
Sale History for 1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 31 August 2023 | $187,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 January 2022 | $150,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.7% (+$37,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Jeparit, VIC 3423
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 2109m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423, compare recent housesales in Jeparit, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423
Sold by private treaty 31 Aug 2023
JeparitAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1-3 John Street, Jeparit, Jeparit VIC 3423
- Flood risk
- none