Public property record
8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 808m²
8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216 is a house in Akaroa, TAS 7216. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 808m². Last sold for $470,000 on 9 August 2024.
Address searched
8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216
Latest recorded sale
$470,000 · 9 August 2024
Sale History for 8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 August 2024 | $470,000 | private_treaty |
| 9 August 2021 | $417,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +12.6% (+$52,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Akaroa, TAS 7216
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Land size
- 808m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216, compare recent housesales in Akaroa, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216
Sold by private treaty 09 Aug 2021
AkaroaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Cannell Place, Akaroa, Akaroa TAS 7216
- Flood risk
- none