Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 670m²

8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546 is a house in Akolele, NSW 2546. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 670m². Last sold for $562,000 on 11 February 2025. Akolele house median: $670,000.

Address searched

8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546

Latest recorded sale

$562,000 · 11 February 2025

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 February 2025$562,000private_treaty
13 December 2019$419,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +34.1% (+$143,000)

Public Record Details

Address
8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546
Property type
House
Suburb
Akolele, NSW 2546
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
670m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546, compare recent housesales in Akolele, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546

Sold by private treaty 11 Feb 2025

AkoleleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Turner Drive, Akolele, Akolele NSW 2546

Flood risk
none

Akolele 2546 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Akolele, NSW

House median price
$670,000
1-year growth
+14.1%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Akolele 2546